Chauffeured transfers in Tallahassee · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tallahassee with the fare shown first
Tallahassee arranges pre-booked transfers in Tallahassee (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Tallahassee, each with its page
- Wahnish Way at FAMU Police Departmentfrom US$24.9011 min
- Old St Augustine at Intramural Fieldfrom US$26.7412 min
- Hyatt House Tallahassee Capitol - Universityfrom US$28.0214 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tallahassee requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tallahassee and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Tallahassee
US$24.90
the cheapest route
11 min
Tallahassee International Airport → Wahnish Way at FAMU Police Department
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tallahassee, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tallahassee International Airport → Wahnish Way at FAMU Police Department7.5 km · 11 minUS$24.90from
- Tallahassee International Airport → Old St Augustine at Intramural Field8.4 km · 12 minUS$26.74from
- Tallahassee International Airport → Hyatt House Tallahassee Capitol - University8.7 km · 14 minUS$28.02from
- Tallahassee International Airport → Hotel Indigo Tallahassee - Collegetown by IHG8.8 km · 14 minUS$28.18from
- Tallahassee International Airport → West St Augustine at Gay Street (Eastbound)9 km · 14 minUS$28.50from
- Tallahassee International Airport → Bond Community Health Center Inc.9.5 km · 14 minUS$29.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tallahassee International Airport → Wahnish Way at FAMU Police Department | 7.5 km | 11 min | US$24.90 | See details |
| Tallahassee International Airport → Old St Augustine at Intramural Field | 8.4 km | 12 min | US$26.74 | See details |
| Tallahassee International Airport → Hyatt House Tallahassee Capitol - University | 8.7 km | 14 min | US$28.02 | See details |
| Tallahassee International Airport → Hotel Indigo Tallahassee - Collegetown by IHG | 8.8 km | 14 min | US$28.18 | See details |
| Tallahassee International Airport → West St Augustine at Gay Street (Eastbound) | 9 km | 14 min | US$28.50 | See details |
| Tallahassee International Airport → Bond Community Health Center Inc. | 9.5 km | 14 min | US$29.30 | See details |
Where we take you in Tallahassee
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Tallahassee International Airport
from US$24.90Airport
3300 Capital Cir SW, Tallahassee, FL 32310
See prices and book →Quincy Municipal Airport-2J9
from US$62.10Airport
1300 Airport Dr, Quincy, FL 32352
See prices and book →Old St Augustine at Intramural Field
from US$26.74Station
Tallahassee, FL 32304, USA
See prices and book →Surgeons Drive at Hodges Drive
from US$40.02Station
Tallahassee, FL 32308, USA
See prices and book →Tallahassee, FL
from US$33.38Station
Tallahassee, FL 32301, USA
See prices and book →W College Avenue and S Martin Luther King Jr. Boulevard
from US$31.06Station
Tallahassee, FL 32301, USA
See prices and book →Wahnish Way at FAMU Police Department
from US$24.90Station
Tallahassee, FL 32310, USA
See prices and book →West St Augustine at Gay Street (Eastbound)
from US$28.50Station
Tallahassee, FL 32304, USA
See prices and book →Bond Community Health Center Inc.
from US$29.30Hospital
1720 S Gadsden St, Tallahassee, FL 32301
See prices and book →Capital Health Plan - Centerville Health Center
from US$46.26Hospital
2140 Centerville Pl, Tallahassee, FL 32308
See prices and book →Capital Health Plan - Governors Square Health Center
from US$36.02Hospital
1491 Governors Square Blvd, Tallahassee, FL 32301
See prices and book →Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Tallahassee
from US$43.54Hospital
1675 Riggins Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32308
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tallahassee?
In Tallahassee and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tallahassee centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in TallahasseeDrive with Tallahassee in Tallahassee
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tallahassee?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tallahassee?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tallahassee?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tallahassee, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car